Tournament Schedule has been updated!

LA Basin Regional Tournament Schedule

 

LA Basin Regional Tournament
25 February 2017
Catch Us If You Can Schedule Div I Div II
Odd-a-Bot Schedule Div I Div II
It’s Time, OMER Schedule Div I Div II Div III
Ready, Set, Balsa, Build! Schedule Div I Div II Div III
To Be Continued: A Superhero Cliffhanger Schedule Div IA Div IB Div II Div III
Movin’ Out! Schedule Primary

Catch Us If You Can Div I
Long Term Location: Mezzanine
Spontaneous Location: Rm 12H
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
8:00am BROOKSIDE ELE SCH A 43351 9:20am
8:25am LONGDEN ELE SCH 35188 10:40am
8:50am MEADOWS ART/TECHNOLOGY ELE SCH 16553 2:00pm
9:15am –Break
9:40am VINTAGE MAGNET SCH 44238 2:20pm
10:05am WELBY WAY CHARTER ELE SCH 41483 8:00am
10:30am CHIME CHARTER SCH 38106 9:40am
10:55am LANG RANCH ELE SCH 42575 8:20am
11:20am –Lunch
12:20pm EARTHS MAGNET SCH A 40619 10:20am
12:45pm WESTLAKE ELE SCH A 43350 8:40am

Top

Catch Us If You Can Div II
Long Term Location: Mezzanine
Spontaneous Location: Rm 12C
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
1:35pm EL SEGUNDO MID SCH 36826 8:00am
2:00pm LOS CERRITOS MID SCH 31495 8:20am
2:25pm ASSUMPTION OF BLESSED VIR MARY 37540 9:20am
2:50pm HOLMES MID SCH TM A 37869 8:40am
3:15pm SANTA ROSA TECH MAGNET SCH A 40824 9:40am

Top

Odd-a-Bot Div I
Long Term Location: Library
Spontaneous Location: Rm 12E
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
8:00am SANTA ROSA TECH MAGNET SCH A 40824 1:40pm
8:25am ASPEN ELE SCH 30076 11:00am
8:50am WELBY WAY CHARTER ELE SCH 41483 11:20am
9:15am –Break
9:40am AURELIA PENNEKAMP ELE SCH 38002 2:00pm
10:05am WESTLAKE ELE SCH A 43350 12:00pm
10:30am PEABODY CHARTER SCH 28559 11:40am
10:55am WISE SCH 28440 9:20am
11:20am HICKORY ELE SCH 43246 2:20pm

Top

Odd-a-Bot Div II
Long Term Location: Library
Spontaneous Location: Rm 12E
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
12:20pm HOLMES MID SCH TM A 37869 10:40am

Top

It’s Time, OMER Div I
Long Term Location: 42G
Spontaneous Location: Rm 12E
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
10:55am MEADOWS ART/TECHNOLOGY ELE SCH 16553 8:00am
11:20am VINTAGE MAGNET SCH 44238 1:20pm
11:45am WISE SCH 28440 8:40am
12:10pm –Lunch
1:10pm LANG RANCH ELE SCH 42575 8:20am
1:35pm LUNADA BAY ELE SCH 44217 10:00am
2:00pm PEABODY CHARTER SCH 28559 9:40am

Top

It’s Time, OMER Div II
Long Term Location: 42G
Spontaneous Location: Rm 12F
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
8:00am REDWOOD MID SCH 42359 2:20pm
8:25am SEQUOIA MIDDLE SCHOOL 42294 2:00pm
8:50am LOS CERRITOS MID SCH 31495 3:00pm
9:15am –Break
9:40am MEDEA CREEK MID SCH B 43471 3:20pm
10:05am ACTON ACADEMY VENICE BEACH 44273 1:40pm

Top

It’s Time, OMER Div III
Long Term Location: 42G
Spontaneous Location: Rm 12H
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
2:55pm TEMPLE CITY H S 27622 1:00pm

Top

Ready, Set, Balsa, Build! Div I
Long Term Location: 42P
Spontaneous Location: Rm 12D
Long Term Weigh In Membership Name Number Spont
9:15am 7:50am RED OAK ELE SCH 43353 1:00pm
9:35am 8:05am LUNADA BAY ELE SCH 44217 2:40pm
9:55am 8:20am BROOKSIDE ELE SCH A 43351 1:40pm
10:15am –Break
10:35am 8:50am AURELIA PENNEKAMP ELE SCH 38002 3:00pm
10:55am 9:20am WESTLAKE ELE SCH A 43350 3:20pm
11:15am 9:05am SANTA ROSA TECH MAGNET SCH B 42314 1:20pm
11:35am 9:35am SANTA ROSA TECH MAGNET SCH A 40824 2:00pm

Top

Ready, Set, Balsa, Build! Div II
Long Term Location: 42P
Spontaneous Location: Rm 12J
Long Term Weigh In Membership Name Number Spont
12:35pm 10:05am VILLAGE GLEN SCH 40789 8:10am
12:55pm 11:35am EL SEGUNDO MID SCH 36826 9:50pm
1:15pm 11:20am CHAPARRAL MID SCH 43022 9:30am
1:35pm 10:50am REDWOOD MID SCH 42359 7:30am
1:55pm –Break
2:15pm 10:20am OAK AVENUE INT SCH 35189 9:10am
2:35pm 10:35am SANTA ROSA TECH MAGNET SCH A 40824 8:30am
2:55pm 11:05am OAK CREST ACADEMY 45021 7:50am

Top

Ready, Set, Balsa, Build! Div III
Long Term Location: 42P
Spontaneous Location: Rm 12H
Long Term Weigh In Membership Name Number Spont
3:35pm 1:05pm OAK PARK HIGH SCHOOL 44482 2:40pm
3:55pm 12:50pm ACE CHARTER HS 45237 10:00am
4:15pm 12:35pm VILLAGE GLEN SCH 44835 3:20pm

Top

To Be Continued: A Superhero Cliffhanger Div IA
Long Term Location: 42U
Spontaneous Location: Rm 12F
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
9:05am SANTA ROSA TECH MAGNET SCH A 40824 10:40am
9:30am EARTHS MAGNET SCH A 40619 1:00pm
9:55am WALNUT ELE SCH B 45213 8:20am
10:20am –Break
10:45am VINTAGE MAGNET SCH 44238 8:00am
11:10am BROOKSIDE ELE SCH C 45211 9:00am
11:35am LUNADA BAY ELE SCH 44217 10:20am
12:00pm –Lunch
1:00pm ASPEN ELE SCH 30076 7:40am
1:25pm PEABODY CHARTER SCH 28559 9:40am
1:50pm PACIFIC ELE SCH B 40563 11:00am
2:15pm –Break
2:40pm BROOKSIDE ELE SCH A 43351 12:20pm
3:05pm HAMILTON ELE SCH TM A 10873 12:40pm
3:30pm LANG RANCH ELE SCH 42575 9:20am

Top

To Be Continued: A Superhero Cliffhanger Div IB
Long Term Location: 42X
Spontaneous Location: Rm 12J
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
9:25am WESTLAKE ELE SCH A 43350 2:50pm
9:50am MEADOWS ART/TECHNOLOGY ELE SCH 16553 2:30pm
10:15am OAK HILLS ELE SCH 43352 3:30pm
10:40am –Break
11:05am ROBINSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 38000 12:30pm
11:30am REVO ACADEMY A 44085 3:50pm
11:55am WALNUT ELE SCH A 44287 10:30am
12:20pm –Lunch
1:20pm PACIFIC ELE SCH A 39789 10:50am
1:45pm HAMILTON ELE SCH TM B 11441 11:10am
2:10pm WISE SCH 28440 1:10pm
2:35pm –Break
3:00pm BANYAN ELE SCH 38320 12:50pm
3:25pm EARTHS MAGNET SCH B 44290 1:30pm
3:50pm BROOKSIDE ELE SCH B 43470 2:10pm

Top

To Be Continued: A Superhero Cliffhanger Div II
Long Term Location: 42Y
Spontaneous Location: Rm 12D
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
7:20am VILLAGE GLEN WEST 33103 11:00am
7:45am LOS CERRITOS MID SCH 31495 10:00am
8:10am MEDEA CREEK MID SCH A 13989 11:40am
8:35am CHIME CHARTER SCH 38106 9:20am
9:00am –Break
9:25am SEQUOIA MIDDLE SCHOOL 42294 7:40am
9:50am LOS PRIMEROS SCH 43219 8:20am
10:15am LONGDEN ELE SCH 35188 11:20am
10:40am REDWOOD MID SCH 42359 3:40pm
11:05am MEDEA CREEK MID SCH B 43471 8:40am
11:30am –Lunch
12:30pm OAK AVENUE INT SCH 35189 10:40am
12:55pm SANTA ROSA TECH MAGNET TmA 40824 9:40am
1:20pm ASSUMPTION OF BLESSED VIR MARY 37540 8:00am
1:40pm STEM^3 ACADEMY 44279 4:00pm

Top

To Be Continued: A Superhero Cliffhanger Div III
Long Term Location: 42Y
Spontaneous Location: Rm 12H
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
2:30pm DIAMOND BAR HIGH SCHOOL 44923 3:40pm
2:55pm NEWBURY PARK H S 42250 12:20pm
3:20pm VILLAGE GLEN WEST 33101 12:40pm
3:45pm TEMPLE CITY H S 27622 11:00am
4:10pm HOLMES MID SCH TM A 37869 1:20pm

Top

Movin’ Out! Primary
Long Term Location: 42H
Spontaneous Location: Rm 12C
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
9:00am LADERA ELE SCH 40975 3:20pm
9:25am ASPEN ELE SCH 30076 10:20am
9:50am REVO ACADEMY A 44085 10:40am
10:15am SANTA ROSA TECH MAGNET SCH B 42314 1:20pm
10:40am –Break
11:05am EARTHS MAGNET SCH A 40619002 2:40pm
11:30am MADRONA ELE SCH 41005 1:40pm
11:55am OAK CREST ACADEMY 45021 1:00pm
12:20pm –Lunch
1:20pm WESTLAKE ELE SCH B 44943 2:20pm
1:45pm WESTLAKE ELE SCH A 43350 3:00pm
2:10pm EARTHS MAGNET SCH A 40619 11:20am
2:35pm LANG RANCH ELE SCH 42575 11:40am

Top