2019 Tournament Schedule & Map


LA Basin Regional Tournament
2 March 2019
OMER to the Rescue Again Schedule Div I Div II Div III
Hide In Plain Sight Schedule Div I Div II Div III
Classics… Leonardo’s Workshop Schedule Div I Div II Div III
Structure Toss Schedule Div I Div II Div III
Opposites Distract Schedule Div I Div II Div III
Museum Makers Schedule Primary

OMER to the Rescue Again Div I
Gymnasium A
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
9:10am LANG RANCH ELE SCH A 42575 11:00am
9:35am SAN JOSE MAGNET ELE SCH 45826 8:00am
10:00am BRIDGES CHARTER SCHOOL 46559 8:20am
10:25am –Break
10:45am VINTAGE MAGNET ELE SCH 44238 8:40am
11:10am DA VINCI CONNECT SCH 46424 9:40am
11:35am REVO ACADEMY 44085 10:00am
12:00pm –Lunch
12:45pm WILDWOOD ELEMENTARY SCH 44138 9:20am
1:10pm CITY TERRACE ELE SCH 46465 10:40am

Top

OMER to the Rescue Again Div II
Gymnasium B
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
8:10am MEDEA CREEK MID SCH B 13989 12:50pm
8:35am ASSUMPTION BLESSED VIRG MARY A 37540 11:30am
9:00am ASSUMPTION BLESSED VIRG MARY C 46611 10:30am
9:25am –Break
9:45am MEDEA CREEK MID SCH A 43471 11:10am
10:10am VILLAGE GLEN SCHOOL A 40789 11:50am
10:35am SEQUOIA MIDDLE SCHOOL 42294 12:30pm
11:00am –Break
11:20am MEDEA CREEK MID SCH C 46682 9:50am
11:45am OAK GROVE SCHOOL 45837 1:10pm
12:10pm COLINA MIDDLE SCHOOL 45834 10:10am

Top

OMER to the Rescue Again Div III
Gymnasium A
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
8:00am TEMPLE CITY H S 27622 12:20pm
8:25am VENTURA COUNTY STEMYES 44452 12:40pm

Top

Hide In Plain Sight Div I
Library
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
8:30am WESTLAKE ELE SCH A 43350 11:00am
8:50am EVERGREEN ELE SCH 43019 11:20am
9:10am WISE SCHOOL 28440 12:40pm
9:30am –Break
9:50am MITCHELL COMMUNITY SCH 46582 8:00am
10:10am DA VINCI CONNECT SCH 46424 9:20am
10:30am AMESTOY ELE SCH 46466 8:40am
10:50am LANG RANCH ELE SCH B 43444 1:00pm
11:10am –Break
11:30am SAN JOSE MAGNET ELE SCH 45826 8:20am
11:50am LADERA STARS ACADEMY 40975 9:40am
12:10pm LANG RANCH ELE SCH A 42575 10:40am
12:30pm WILDWOOD ELEMENTARY SCH 44138 10:00am

Top

Hide In Plain Sight Div II
Library
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
1:35pm MANHATTAN BEACH MID SCH 38001 8:00am

Top

Hide In Plain Sight Div III
Library
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
2:15pm TEMPLE CITY H S 27622 8:50am
2:35pm OAK PARK HIGH SCHOOL A 44482 8:30am
2:55pm OAK PARK HIGH SCHOOL B 46708 9:10am

Top

Classics… Leonardo’s Workshop Div I
Room 42P
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
8:30am WISE SCHOOL 28440 10:00am
8:50am LANG RANCH ELE SCH A 42575 10:40am
9:10am SAN JOSE MAGNET ELE SCH 45826 1:00pm
9:30am –Break
9:50am ASPEN ELE SCH 30076 11:00am
10:10am WELBY WAY CHARTER/GIFTED SCH 41483 12:40pm
10:30am HAMILTON ELE SCH B 11441 11:20am
10:50am PACIFIC SCHOOL 39789 1:20pm
11:10am –Break
11:30am BROOKSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 43351 9:00am
11:50am AURELIA PENNEKAMP ELE SCH 38002 8:40am
12:10pm PACIFIC ELE SCH 40563 9:20am

Top

Classics… Leonardo’s Workshop Div II
Room 42R
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
9:20am COLINA MIDDLE SCHOOL 45834 8:00am
9:40am SANTA ROSA TECH MAGNET SCH 40824 11:00am
10:00am REDWOOD MID SCH 42359 8:20am
10:20am –Break
10:40am OAK GROVE SCHOOL 45837 9:20am
11:00am MANHATTAN BEACH MID SCH 38001 8:40am
11:20am HOLMES MIDDLE SCHOOL 37869 10:00am
11:40am –Break
12:00pm MEDEA CREEK MID SCH A 43471 9:40am
12:20pm SEQUOIA MIDDLE SCHOOL 42294 10:40am

Top

Classics… Leonardo’s Workshop Div III
Room 42R
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
8:00am OAK PARK HIGH SCHOOL A 44482 1:20pm
8:20am VILLAGE GLEN SCHOOL B 44835 1:00pm
8:40am TEMPLE CITY H S 27622 11:40am

Top

Structure Toss Div I
Wrestling Mezzanine
Long Term Weigh In Membership Name Number Spont
1:05pm 11:20am AURELIA PENNEKAMP ELE SCH 38002 8:00am
1:25pm 11:40am SAN JOSE MAGNET ELE SCH 45826 8:20am
1:45pm 1:00pm EARTHS MAGNET SCH 40619 8:40am
2:05pm 1:20pm RED OAK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 43353 9:20am
2:25pm –Break
2:45pm 1:40pm WILDWOOD ELEMENTARY SCH 44138 9:40am
3:05pm 2:00pm AMESTOY ELE SCH 46466 10:00am
3:25pm 2:20pm VINTAGE MAGNET ELE SCH 44238 10:20am

Top

Structure Toss Div II
Wrestling Mezzanine
Long Term Weigh In Membership Name Number Spont
9:00am 8:00am LIECHTY MID SCH A 46468 3:00pm
9:20am 8:20am MEDEA CREEK MID SCH A 43471 11:40am
9:40am 8:40am OAK AVENUE INT SCH 35189 12:00pm
10:00am 9:00am MANHATTAN BEACH MID SCH 38001 2:20pm
10:20am –Break
10:40am 9:40am MEDEA CREEK MID SCH D 46683 12:20pm
11:00am 10:00am MEDEA CREEK MID SCH C 46682 3:20pm
11:20am 10:20am LIECHTY MID SCH B 47067 1:40pm
11:40am 10:40am MEDEA CREEK MID SCH B 13989 2:00pm
12:00pm –Break

Top

Structure Toss Div III
Wrestling Mezzanine
Long Term Weigh In Membership Name Number Spont
7:40am 7:00am WESTLAKE HIGH SCHOOL 46726 1:00pm
8:00am 7:20am VENTURA COUNTY STEMYES 44452 2:00pm
8:20am 7:40am OAK PARK HIGH SCHOOL A 44482 1:40pm

Top

Opposites Distract Div I
Room 42W
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
8:00am SAN JOSE MAGNET ELE SCH 45826 11:20am
8:20am LADERA STARS ACADEMY 40975 11:00am
8:40am HAMILTON ELE SCH A 10873 10:20am
9:00am –Break
9:20am WILDWOOD ELEMENTARY SCH 44138 1:25pm
9:40am VINTAGE MAGNET ELE SCH 44238 12:00pm
10:00am BROOKSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 43351 11:40am
10:20am AMESTOY ELE SCH 46466 8:20am
10:40am –Break
11:00am WISE SCHOOL 28440 1:45pm
11:20am SANTA ROSA TECH MAGNET SCH 40824 1:05pm
11:40am WESTLAKE ELE SCH C 45900 8:40am
12:00pm WELBY WAY CHARTER/GIFTED SCH 41483 9:20am
12:20pm –Lunch
1:05pm CITY TERRACE ELE SCH 46465 9:40am
1:25pm WESTLAKE ELE SCH B 44943 10:00am
1:45pm WESTLAKE ELE SCH A 43350 8:00am

Top

Opposites Distract Div II
Room 42Y
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
8:50am MEDEA CREEK MID SCH B 13989 10:40am
9:10am MEDEA CREEK MID SCH A 43471 10:00am
9:30am –Break
9:50am MANHATTAN BEACH MID SCH 38001 11:00am
10:10am COLINA MIDDLE SCHOOL 45834 9:00am
10:30am LOS CERRITOS MID SCH 31495 8:40am
10:50am –Break
11:10am OAK AVENUE INT SCH 35189 10:20am
11:30am MEDEA CREEK MID SCH C 46682 9:20am

Top

Opposites Distract Div III
Rooom 42Y
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
12:10pm TEMPLE CITY H S 27622 1:40pm

Top

Museum Makers Primary
Room 42H
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
8:15am WESTLAKE ELE SCH A 43350 11:00am
8:35am MOUNTAIN VIEW ELEMENTARY SCH 46323 11:20am
8:55am DA VINCI CONNECT SCH 46424 11:40am
9:15am –Break
9:35am LANG RANCH ELE SCH A 42575 12:00pm
9:55am BROOKSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 43351 2:20pm
10:15am SANTA ROSA TECH MAGNET SCH 40824 1:20pm
10:35am REVO ACADEMY 44085 1:40pm
10:55am –Break
11:15am EARTHS MAGNET SCH 40619 2:00pm

Top